Crassula compacta Schönland
cited name:
Crassula compacta Schönland

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 27: t. 1059A (1948-1949) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: compactus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: compactus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283694


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula massonioides Diels
  2. Crassula mossii Schönland

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula compacta Schönland
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 27: t. 1059A (1948-1949) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ejmb8cksravkce6a1tt80ug404
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:33:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574119997
SESSION unix time out: 1574120597
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574119998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85