Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [as Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.]
cited name:
Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 27: t. 1052 (1948-1949) [Burges]

drawing: Burges
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachycalyx
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283690


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon laciniata L.
  2. Kalanchoe acutifolia Haw.
  3. Kalanchoe aegyptiaca DC.
  4. Kalanchoe afzeliana Britten
  5. Kalanchoe alternans Pers.
  6. Kalanchoe angustifolia A. Rich.
  7. Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.
  8. Kalanchoe brasiliensis Cambess.
  9. Kalanchoe carnea N.E. Br.
  10. Kalanchoe coccinea Welw. ex Oliver
  11. Kalanchoe diversa N.E. Br.
  12. Kalanchoe floribunda Wight & Arn.
  13. Kalanchoe glaucescens Britten
  14. Kalanchoe magnidens N.E. Br.
  15. Kalanchoe ndorensis Schweinf.
  16. Kalanchoe rosea Clarke
  17. Kalanchoe schweinfurthii Penzig
  18. Kalanchoe stenosiphon Britten
  19. Kalanchoe welitschii Britton
  20. Vereia laciniata (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [as Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 27: t. 1052 (1948-1949) [Burges]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6512025k6ho1893vh3oec56uk7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:13:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573863221
SESSION unix time out: 1573863821
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573863222
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215