Tylecodon grandiflorus (Burm.f.) Toelken [as Cotyledon grandiflora Burm.f.]
cited name:
Cotyledon grandiflora Burm.f.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 27: t. 1046 (1948-1949) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon curviflora Sims
  2. Cotyledon grandiflora Burm.f.
  3. Cotyledon purpurea Haw.
  4. Cotyledon tuberculosa Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tylecodon grandiflorus (Burm.f.) Toelken [as Cotyledon grandiflora Burm.f.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 27: t. 1046 (1948-1949) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hkfkraaaj2tt7s83dj40devm93
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:18:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574097493
SESSION unix time out: 1574098093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146