Kalanchoe paniculata Harvey
cited name:
Kalanchoe paniculata Harvey

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 26: t. 1007 (1947) [Collett]

drawing: Collett
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Kalanchoe oblongiflora Harvey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe paniculata Harvey
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 26: t. 1007 (1947) [Collett]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: krmjcvl7llgsfs1km8j4n9cci1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:01:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573549310
SESSION unix time out: 1573549910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573549310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19