Crassula multicava Lemaire subsp. multicava
cited name:
Crassula multicava Lemaire

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 22: t. 871 (1942) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multicavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multicavus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283527


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula quadrifida Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula multicava Lemaire subsp. multicava
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 22: t. 871 (1942) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6cp3mbecf74oh68o66vb5igd25
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 20:57:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576180632
SESSION unix time out: 1576181232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576180632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124