Cotyledon orbiculata L. [as Cotyledon mucronata Lam.]
cited name:
Cotyledon mucronata Lam.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 18: t. 711 (1938) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mucronatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orbiculatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283356


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon ambigua Salisb.
  2. Cotyledon ausana Dinter
  3. Cotyledon canaliculata Baker
  4. Cotyledon decussata Sims
  5. Cotyledon elata Haw.
  6. Cotyledon ergleri Dinter & A. Berger
  7. Cotyledon mucronata Lam.
  8. Cotyledon orbiculata H.Jacobsen
  9. Cotyledon ovata Haw.
  10. Cotyledon papillaris Haw.
  11. Cotyledon ramosa Haw.
  12. Cotyledon ramosissima Miller
  13. Cotyledon tricuspidata Haw.
  14. Cotyledon ungulata Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cotyledon orbiculata L. [as Cotyledon mucronata Lam.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 18: t. 711 (1938) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o99e9u9j35md3couh8cbghk0v6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:53:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574153590
SESSION unix time out: 1574154190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574153590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36