Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Rochea odoratissima Link]
cited name:
Rochea odoratissima Link

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 18: t. 694 (1938) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fascicularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283341


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula biconvexa Haw.
  2. Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.
  3. Crassula media (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  4. Crassula odoratissima Andrews
  5. Rochea odoratissima Link
  6. Rochea versicolor Link
  7. Kalosanthes media Haw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Rochea odoratissima Link]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 18: t. 694 (1938) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0i9vbe8ekb4c018oooru7mime4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 01:15:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574122549
SESSION unix time out: 1574123149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574122549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85