Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as Begonia richardsiana T.Moore]

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 17: t. 673 (1937) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: richardsianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dregei

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283331

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dregei (auct.) L.H.Bailey
  2. Begonia macbethii auct.
  3. Begonia natalensis Hook.
  4. Begonia partita Irmsch.
  5. Begonia parvifolia Graham
  6. Begonia richardsiana T.Moore
  7. Begonia richardsoniana Houllet
  8. Begonia rubicunda A. DC.
  9. Begonia suffruticosa Meissner
  10. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.
  11. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as Begonia richardsiana T.Moore]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 17: t. 673 (1937) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9negc46j93d2uegv6pdgpn0sd4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:12:34
SESSION unix time in : 1558653154
SESSION unix time out: 1558653754
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653154
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215