Adromischus cristatus (Haw.) Lemaire [as Cotyledon schonlandii E.Phillips]
cited name:
Cotyledon schonlandii E.Phillips

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 9: t. 328 (1929) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schonlandii
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon cristata Haw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Adromischus cristatus (Haw.) Lemaire [as Cotyledon schonlandii E.Phillips]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 9: t. 328 (1929) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0v5r46iomo48frtau4pg29s0f1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:31:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573857113
SESSION unix time out: 1573857713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215