Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit. [as Plectranthus galpinii Schltr.]
cited name:
Plectranthus galpinii Schltr.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 8: t. 294 (1928) [C. Letty]

drawing: C. Letty
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: galpinii
epithet recognized: fruticosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=283063


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Plectranthus arthropodus Briq.
  2. Plectranthus behrii Compton
  3. Plectranthus charianthus Briq.
  4. Plectranthus galpinii Schltr.
  5. Plectranthus peglerae T.Cooke
  6. Plectranthus urticifolius (Lam.) Salisb.
  7. Germanea urticifolia Lam.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus fruticosus L’Hérit. [as Plectranthus galpinii Schltr.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 8: t. 294 (1928) [C. Letty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 945clnausamsnlqktrlu4qlf86
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:04:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575896655
SESSION unix time out: 1575897255
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575896656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89