Crassula orbicularis L. [as Crassula rosularis Haw.]
cited name:
Crassula rosularis Haw.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 5: t. 167 (1925) [Gower]

drawing: Gower
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orbicularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282992


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula orbicularis (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Crassula rosularis Haw.
  3. Crassula sediodes Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula orbicularis L. [as Crassula rosularis Haw.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 5: t. 167 (1925) [Gower]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: akq4refv9jdfl47obfp71lbrt7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 00:44:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574034253
SESSION unix time out: 1574034853
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574034254
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174