Crassula perfoliata L. [as Crassula falcata J.C.Wendl.]
cited name:
Crassula falcata J.C.Wendl.

I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 1: t. 12 (1920-1921) [K.A. Lansdell]

drawing: K.A. Lansdell
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: falcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, South Africa.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=282895


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula pallida Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula perfoliata L. [as Crassula falcata J.C.Wendl.]
I.B. Pole-Evans, E.P. Phillips, R.A. Dyer, L.E. Codd, The flowering plants of South Africa (The flowering plants of Africa), vol. 1: t. 12 (1920-1921) [K.A. Lansdell]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oea0mrfic53usbftmalmi26960
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:30:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573619433
SESSION unix time out: 1573620033
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573619434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19