Begonia glabra Aublet [as Begonia repens Sessé & Moç.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281931

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia elliptica Kunth
  2. Begonia glabra (A. DC.) L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  3. Begonia glabra (A. DC.) L.B. Sm. & B.G. Schub.
  4. Begonia glabra (C.DC.) Irmisch
  5. Begonia hoegeana Regel & Schmidt
  6. Begonia locellata A. DC.
  7. Begonia lucida Otto & Dietr.
  8. Begonia moritziana Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  9. Begonia physalifolia Liebm.
  10. Begonia populifolia Schott
  11. Begonia repens Sessé & Moç.
  12. Begonia scandens Sw.
  13. Begonia scandens A. DC.
  14. Begonia scandens C.DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia glabra Aublet [as Begonia repens Sessé & Moç.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bobs0mmduqh00stv4jru3trrd5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:10:47
SESSION unix time in : 1558653047
SESSION unix time out: 1558653647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215