Begonia urticae L.f. [as Begonia coccinea Ruiz ex Klotzsch]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urticae

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281929

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia antioquensis (A. DC.) Rusby
  2. Begonia antioquensis (A. DC.) Warb.
  3. Begonia chiriquensis Standl.
  4. Begonia coccinea Ruiz ex Klotzsch
  5. Begonia columnaris Benth.
  6. Begonia columnaris (Klotzsch) L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  7. Begonia monticola C.DC.
  8. Begonia torresii Standl.
  9. Begonia trachyptera Benth.
  10. Begonia urticae L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  11. Begonia urticaefolia Sm.
  12. Begonia urticifolia Sm.
  13. Begonia urticifolia F.Dietr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia urticae L.f. [as Begonia coccinea Ruiz ex Klotzsch]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hjn1ljagkat8fj3h67hf59v041
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 14:04:25
SESSION unix time in : 1558785865
SESSION unix time out: 1558786465
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558785865
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87