Begonia rossmanniae A. DC. [as Begonia repens Ruiz & Pavon ex A. DC.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: rossmanniae

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia repens Ruiz & Pavon ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rossmanniae A. DC. [as Begonia repens Ruiz & Pavon ex A. DC.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: adr68i4vvrqr2ahsltqpt3t2l2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:41:10
SESSION unix time in : 1563608470
SESSION unix time out: 1563609070
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608470
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77