Begonia subciliata A. DC. [as Begonia ciliata Pavon ex A. DC.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subciliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281924

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia ciliata Pavon ex A. DC.
  2. Begonia subciliata Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia subciliata A. DC. [as Begonia ciliata Pavon ex A. DC.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0i80p8v5qjatjcuulrct2s1uo3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 02:02:07
SESSION unix time in : 1558656127
SESSION unix time out: 1558656727
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558656127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215