Begonia octopetala L’Hérit. [as Begonia grandiflora Knowles & Westc.]

H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]

drawing: I. Galvez
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: octopetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=281919

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia grandiflora Knowles & Westc.
  2. Begonia octopetala Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia octopetala L’Hérit. [as Begonia grandiflora Knowles & Westc.]
H. Ruiz, J. Pavón, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the Viceroyalty of Peru, (1777-1816) [I. Galvez]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pkq8j01m8ppgg027007vd03o23
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:24
SESSION unix time in : 1558653204
SESSION unix time out: 1558653804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215