Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. [as ]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 49 (1850) [A. Riché]

drawing: A. Riché
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guyanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: oxypetalus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280238

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus latifrons Zucc.
  2. Cereus oxypetalus DC.
  3. Epiphyllum acuminatum Schumann
  4. Epiphyllum grande (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  5. Epiphyllum latifrons (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
  6. Epiphyllum oxypetalum (Weing.) Backeb.
  7. Epiphyllum purpusii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  8. Phyllocactus acuminatus (Schumann) Schumann
  9. Phyllocactus grandis Lemaire
  10. Phyllocactus guyanensis Brongn. ex Labour.
  11. Phyllocactus latifrons (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
  12. Phyllocactus latifrons (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Link ex Walp.
  13. Phyllocactus oxypetalus (DC.) Link
  14. Phyllocactus purpusii Weing.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. [as ]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 75: t. 49 (1850) [A. Riché]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fil92tfus1hk4g4b6qpn9dff7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-17
SESSION time in: 02:26:51
SESSION unix time in : 1547688411
SESSION unix time out: 1547689011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547688411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.32.33