Begonia dichotoma Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 64: t. 17 (1807) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dichotomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dichotomus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280146

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia sucrensis L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  2. Begonia sulcata Scheidw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dichotoma Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 64: t. 17 (1807) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mliboguc1r6hqpg2hh38bs8qt4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:45:58
SESSION unix time in : 1553103958
SESSION unix time out: 1553104558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553103958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233