Begonia minor Jacq. [as Begonia nitida Aiton]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 64: t. 13 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minor

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=280142

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia nitida Aiton
  2. Begonia nitida Walp.
  3. Begonia nitida A. DC.
  4. Begonia nitida Regel
  5. Begonia obliqua L’Hérit.
  6. Begonia pulchra A. DC.
  7. Begonia speciosa A. DC.
  8. Begonia suaveolens Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia minor Jacq. [as Begonia nitida Aiton]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 64: t. 13 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odfsoe9tebr60omko1ocbl9700
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:54:51
SESSION unix time in : 1553345691
SESSION unix time out: 1553346291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169