Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cactus triangularis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 73 (1794) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277485

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cactus triangularis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 73 (1794) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sbuml76maf7r26cdphj3crbka4
SESSION date in: 2018-04-19
SESSION time in: 21:31:42
SESSION unix time in : 1524166302
SESSION unix time out: 1524166902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524166302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.115.140