Rhipsalis undulata Pfeiff. [as Cactus parasiticus L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 72 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: parasiticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277484

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus epidendrum L.
  2. Cactus parasiticus L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis undulata Pfeiff. [as Cactus parasiticus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 72 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ol3qb4v2mu009gffj2i0jfnu77
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 01:42:48
SESSION unix time in : 1544834568
SESSION unix time out: 1544835168
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544834568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53