Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cactus flagelliformis L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 71 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flagelliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: flagelliformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277483

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus flagelliformis (L.) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  3. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  4. Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose
  5. Cactus flagelliformis L.
  6. Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.
  7. Cactus serpentinus Pers.
  8. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Miller
  9. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Haw.
  10. Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus leptophis DC.
  12. Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.
  13. Discocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Scheinvar
  14. Nyctocereus castellanosii Scheinvar
  15. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  16. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cactus flagelliformis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 71 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qavk1as4hs9mpo0c8hrjg8nuh1
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 16:16:57
SESSION unix time in : 1516375017
SESSION unix time out: 1516375617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516375017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119