Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 67 () [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpentinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flagelliformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277480

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus flagelliformis (L.) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  3. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  4. Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose
  5. Cactus flagelliformis L.
  6. Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.
  7. Cactus serpentinus Pers.
  8. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Miller
  9. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Haw.
  10. Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus leptophis DC.
  12. Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.
  13. Discocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Scheinvar
  14. Nyctocereus castellanosii Scheinvar
  15. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  16. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 67 () [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9iuldo3r7a5qmeaj0i41aeul85
SESSION date in: 2018-01-20
SESSION time in: 11:43:08
SESSION unix time in : 1516444988
SESSION unix time out: 1516445588
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516444988
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.126.106