Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 63 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277476

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus grandiflorus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 63 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v6of2mu9rv74afm88j0po1arr1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:56:23
SESSION unix time in : 1539950183
SESSION unix time out: 1539950783
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539950183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.118.107