Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus peruvianus L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 62 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277475

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus peruvianus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 62 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eau9jgmq438odecign7ed8i3a7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:00:03
SESSION unix time in : 1539979203
SESSION unix time out: 1539979803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539979203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87