Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 58 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277471

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck [as Cactus cochenillifer L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 58 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2fresjlnluumr4ojv00ghd4s97
SESSION date in: 2019-01-21
SESSION time in: 17:48:55
SESSION unix time in : 1548089335
SESSION unix time out: 1548089935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1548089335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235