Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
cited name:
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 21 () [J. Joubert]

drawing: J. Joubert
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arachnoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arachnoideus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277448


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sempervivum doellianum C.B.Lehm.
  2. Sempervivum heterotrichum Schott

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sempervivum arachnoideum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 21 () [J. Joubert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ji0q2ipi8eld71qghmlmba2ht3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:52:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573861952
SESSION unix time out: 1573862552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215