Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum arboreum L.]
cited name:
Sempervivum arboreum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 18 () [N. Robert]

drawing: N. Robert
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277445


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aeonium doramae Webb ex A. Berger
  2. Aeonium doremae Webb ex H.Christ
  3. Aeonium manriqueorum Bolle
  4. Sempervivum arboreum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium arboreum Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum arboreum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 18 () [N. Robert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7noq7nu1b2l6plet3te435jl6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 09:23:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573547002
SESSION unix time out: 1573547602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573547002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19