Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sedum altissimum Poiret]
cited name:
Sedum altissimum Poiret

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 13 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: altissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sediformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum altissimum Poiret
  2. Sedum fruticulosum Brot.
  3. Sedum jacquinii Haw.
  4. Sedum lusitanicum Brot.
  5. Sedum nicaeense All.
  6. Sedum rufescens Ten.
  7. Sedum sediforme O.Bolòs
  8. Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sedum altissimum Poiret]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 13 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: al82qk6iueuh8o9ukkp9vm6n33
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:23:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573550622
SESSION unix time out: 1573551222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573550622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19