Sedum aizoon L.
cited name:
Sedum aizoon L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 11 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aizoon
epithet recognized: aizoon

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros aizoon (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus aizoon (L.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum aizoon L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 11 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4vppqg2aeme615eejj4dulmmd4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:33:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574148784
SESSION unix time out: 1574149384
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574148785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36