Cotyledon orbiculata L. [as Cotyledon ungulata Lam.]
cited name:
Cotyledon ungulata Lam.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 82 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ungulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: orbiculatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon ambigua Salisb.
  2. Cotyledon ausana Dinter
  3. Cotyledon canaliculata Baker
  4. Cotyledon decussata Sims
  5. Cotyledon elata Haw.
  6. Cotyledon ergleri Dinter & A. Berger
  7. Cotyledon mucronata Lam.
  8. Cotyledon orbiculata H.Jacobsen
  9. Cotyledon ovata Haw.
  10. Cotyledon papillaris Haw.
  11. Cotyledon ramosa Haw.
  12. Cotyledon ramosissima Miller
  13. Cotyledon tricuspidata Haw.
  14. Cotyledon ungulata Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cotyledon orbiculata L. [as Cotyledon ungulata Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 82 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bisram398vm2rp1huo0mr2tm71
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:56:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573509411
SESSION unix time out: 1573510011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.210