Adromischus hemisphaericus (L.) Lemaire [as Cotyledon hemisphaerica L.]
cited name:
Cotyledon hemisphaerica L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 81 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hemisphaericus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hemisphaericus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277418


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon crassifolia Salisb.
  2. Cotyledon hemisphaerica L.
  3. Cotyledon rotundifolia Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Adromischus hemisphaericus (L.) Lemaire [as Cotyledon hemisphaerica L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 81 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6b94454tlmg1klt9lkmridaf3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:22:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574148148
SESSION unix time out: 1574148748
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574148149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36