Crassula orbicularis L.
cited name:
Crassula orbicularis L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 67 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orbicularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orbicularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula orbicularis (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Crassula rosularis Haw.
  3. Crassula sediodes Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula orbicularis L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 67 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cm8mbd1n1vq9drgkjjokncn7r3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:19:15
SESSION unix time in : 1573622355
SESSION unix time out: 1573622955
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622355
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19