Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 100 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 100 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: en58mjfjhfe15brotj2vuh4cr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:41:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574289717
SESSION unix time out: 1574290317
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574289718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146