Begonia albococcinea Hook.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 32: t. 39 (1846) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albococcineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albococcineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27663

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia grahamiana Wight
  2. Begonia wightiana Wall.
  3. Mitscherlichia albococcinea (Hook.) Klotzsch
  4. Mitscherlichia grahamiana Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia albococcinea Hook.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 32: t. 39 (1846) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a38d32ve4kjunvb187pe35nb32
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:09:40
SESSION unix time in : 1558652980
SESSION unix time out: 1558653580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558652980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215