Diascia unilabiata (Thunb.) Benth. [as Alonsoa unilabiata Ruiz & Pavon ex Steudel]

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 1154, fig. 5 (1989) [J. Manning]

drawing: J. Manning
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Alonsoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: unilabiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: unilabiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276291

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alonsoa unilabiata Ruiz & Pavon ex Steudel
  2. Antirrhinum unilabiatum L.f.
  3. Hemimeris unilabiata Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diascia unilabiata (Thunb.) Benth. [as Alonsoa unilabiata Ruiz & Pavon ex Steudel]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 1154, fig. 5 (1989) [J. Manning]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8i09linq0pjuvlcgrpobifdk3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 20:36:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563302173
SESSION unix time out: 1563302773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563302173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7