Psychotria marginata Sw.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 74, fig. 8a-d (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: marginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marginatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276169

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Psychotria nicaraguensis Benth. ex Oerst.
  2. Uragoga marginata (Sw.) Kuntze
  3. Uragoga nicaraguensis (Benth. ex Oerst.) Kuntze
  4. Myrstiphyllum marginatum (Sw.) Hitchc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psychotria marginata Sw.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 74, fig. 8a-d (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bvgvmlrr9lfk1e576362ogro04
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 08:12:15
SESSION unix time in : 1561011135
SESSION unix time out: 1561011735
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561011135
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190