Psychotria carthagenensis Jacq.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 70, fig. 2a,b (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Psychotrieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carthagenensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: carthagenensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=276168

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mapouria alba Chodat & Hassl.
  2. Mapouria alba (Muell. Arg.) Chodat & Hassl.
  3. Mapouria australis Muell. Arg.
  4. Mapouria catharinensis Muell. Arg.
  5. Mapouria compagniata Muell. Arg.
  6. Mapouria crassa Muell. Arg.
  7. Mapouria ficigemma (DC.) Lemée
  8. Mapouria fockeana (Miq.) Bremek.
  9. Mapouria martiana Muell. Arg.
  10. Mapouria pohliana Muell. Arg.
  11. Mapouria rabeniana Muell. Arg.
  12. Mapouria riedeliana Muell. Arg.
  13. Mapouria rigida Rusby
  14. Mapouria tristis Muell. Arg.
  15. Mapouria velhana Muell. Arg.
  16. Psychotria chionantha (DC.) Britton
  17. Psychotria decidua Vell.
  18. Psychotria elliptica Ker Gawl.
  19. Psychotria ficigemma DC.
  20. Psychotria fockeana Miq.
  21. Psychotria foveolata Ruiz & Pavon
  22. Psychotria ilheosana Standl.
  23. Psychotria proxima Standl.
  24. Psychotria sagreana Urban
  25. Psychotria tristicula Standl.
  26. Simira nitida Poiret
  27. Uragoga australis (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  28. Uragoga carthagenensis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  29. Uragoga catharinensis (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  30. Uragoga compaginata (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  31. Mapouria ficigemma (DC.) Kuntze
  32. Mapouria fockeana (Miq.) Kuntze
  33. Mapouria foveolata (Ruiz & Pavon) M. Gómez
  34. Mapouria jacobaschii Kuntze
  35. Mapouria mapouria Kuntze
  36. Mapouria pohliana (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  37. Mapouria rabeniana (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  38. Mapouria tristis (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  39. Mapouria velhana (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  40. Mapouria watsoniana Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Psychotria carthagenensis Jacq.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 76: p. 70, fig. 2a,b (1989) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: genb3jjqm4nosu3pqvivrvgbn2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 13:52:43
SESSION unix time in : 1540295563
SESSION unix time out: 1540296163
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540295563
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222