Dracaena surculosa Lindl. var. maculata
cited name:
Dracaena surculosa Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5662 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: surculosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: surculosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2759


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleomele surculosa (Lindl.) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena surculosa Lindl. var. maculata
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5662 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4u8hbbvvbkp11nfi3gag0p1r1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:54:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575791684
SESSION unix time out: 1575792284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575791684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208