Lindmania marahuacae (L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.) L.B.Sm.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 73: p. 718, fig. 29a-d (1986) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: terramarae
epithet recognized: marahuacae

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cottendorfia marahuacae L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.
  2. Lindmania terramarae L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lindmania marahuacae (L.B.Sm., Steyerm. & H.Rob.) L.B.Sm.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 73: p. 718, fig. 29a-d (1986) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pghrq4m6m5tedlk1f1b3vv82m5
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 01:15:24
SESSION unix time in : 1534374924
SESSION unix time out: 1534375524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534374924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.62