Chusquea serrulata Pilg.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 72: p. 866, fig. 2A (1985) [L.G. Clark]

drawing: L.G. Clark
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Bambusoideae
tribe: Bambuseae
subtribe: Arundinariinae

epithet cited: serrulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chusquea spadicea Pilg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chusquea serrulata Pilg.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 72: p. 866, fig. 2A (1985) [L.G. Clark]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 189d62a47d95d0i5q490890fo5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 22:59:02
SESSION unix time in : 1540328342
SESSION unix time out: 1540328942
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540328342
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24