Garcinia pictoria (Roxb.) D’Arcy

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 999, fig. 4A (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Guttiferae
subfamily: Clusioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictorius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275362

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Garcinia pictoria (Roxb.) D’Arcy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Garcinia pictoria (Roxb.) D’Arcy
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 999, fig. 4A (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jjihcic84j5kbiusl4ni6pcm1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-18
SESSION time in: 23:20:53
SESSION unix time in : 1545171653
SESSION unix time out: 1545172253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545171653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.11.236