Ceratophyllum demersum L.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 820, fig. 1 (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Ceratophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: demersus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: demersus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275338

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ceratophyllum cornutum Rich. ex S.F. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 820, fig. 1 (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fepdpr4hjc7eoq8adc0ju9ni84
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 13:52:53
SESSION unix time in : 1540295573
SESSION unix time out: 1540296173
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540295573
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.133.222