Vigna lasiocarpa (Benth.) Verdc.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 794, fig. 52 (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]

drawing: K. Krager-Palmer
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phaseoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lasiocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lasiocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=275334

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phaseolus balansae Micheli
  2. Phaseolus diversifolius Pittier
  3. Phaseolus diversifolius Pers.
  4. Phaseolus hirsutus Benth.
  5. Phaseolus lasiocarpus Benth.
  6. Phaseolus lasiocarpus (Micheli) Chodat & Hassl.
  7. Phaseolus lasiocarpus Chodat & Hassl.
  8. Phaseolus pilosus Kunth
  9. Phaseolus pilosus (Mart. ex Benth.) Hassl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vigna lasiocarpa (Benth.) Verdc.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 67: p. 794, fig. 52 (1980) [K. Krager-Palmer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ruo3rm2a7634617iubqhhrtip6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:18:07
SESSION unix time in : 1561515487
SESSION unix time out: 1561516087
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515487
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157