Ludwigia leptocarpa (Nutt.) H.Hara

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 64: p. 647, fig. 1 (1977) [A.R. Tangerini & G. Reinert]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leptocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leptocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274975

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Jussiaea aluligera Miq.
  2. Jussiaea biacuminata Rusby
  3. Jussiaea leptocarpa Nutt.
  4. Jussiaea leptocarpa Helwig
  5. Jussiaea leptocarpa (Rusby) Munz
  6. Jussiaea leptocarpa (Kuntze) Munz
  7. Jussiaea pilosa Kunth
  8. Jussiaea pilosa Hoehne
  9. Jussiaea pilosa Hassl.
  10. Jussiaea pilosa Donn.Sm.
  11. Jussiaea schottii Micheli
  12. Jussiaea seminuda H. Perrier
  13. Jussiaea surinamensis Miq.
  14. Jussiaea variabilis G. Mey.
  15. Jussiaea variabilis (Kunth) Kuntze
  16. Jussiaea velutina G. Don
  17. Ludwigia leptocarpa Alain

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ludwigia leptocarpa (Nutt.) H.Hara
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 64: p. 647, fig. 1 (1977) [A.R. Tangerini & G. Reinert]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6fjqq61v5npps4lofr803vr1u3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:24:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563420278
SESSION unix time out: 1563420878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563420278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165