Koanophyllon solidaginoides (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 964, fig. 27 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: solidaginoides
epithet recognized: solidaginoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eupatorium decussatum Klatt
  2. Eupatorium decussatum
  3. Eupatorium filicaule Sch.Bip. ex A. Gray
  4. Eupatorium scoparioides L.O.Williams
  5. Eupatorium solidaginoides Kunth
  6. Eupatorium solidaginoides B.L.Rob.
  7. Eupatorium solidaginoides (Sch.Bip.) B.L.Rob.
  8. Eupatorium stipuliferum Rusby
  9. Eupatorium stipuliferun Rusby
  10. Eupatorium syringaefolium Turcz.
  11. Koanophyllon stipuliferum (Rusby) R.M.King & H.Rob.
  12. Ophryosporus solidaginoides (Kunth) Hieron.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Koanophyllon solidaginoides (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 964, fig. 27 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s2ib7k0tpfuj9oocohjr6km6h4
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:57:17
SESSION unix time in : 1547812637
SESSION unix time out: 1547813237
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812637
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10