Decachaeta thieleana (Klatt ex Klatt) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 936, fig. 21 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thieleanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thieleanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274780

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eupatorium myriocephalum Klatt
  2. Eupatorium thieleanum Klatt ex T.Durand & Pitt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Decachaeta thieleana (Klatt ex Klatt) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 936, fig. 21 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1avlcvn29bg40oqle7k1gcd2l1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:38:44
SESSION unix time in : 1539988724
SESSION unix time out: 1539989324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539988724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126