Condylidium iresinoides (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 929, fig. 19 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: iresinoides
epithet recognized: iresinoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274778

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eupatorium glumaceum DC.
  2. Eupatorium iresinoides Kunth
  3. Eupatorium iresinoides B.L.Rob.
  4. Eupatorium iresinoides Hieron.
  5. Eupatorium iresinoides Steetz
  6. Eupatorium sieberianum DC.
  7. Eupatorium wageneri Hieron.
  8. Mikania serratifolia Sieber ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Condylidium iresinoides (Kunth) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 929, fig. 19 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qe84i1nfck98j0hd1fbrpe5j42
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:57:56
SESSION unix time in : 1547812676
SESSION unix time out: 1547813276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10