Ageratina anisochroma (Klatt) R.M.King & H.Rob.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 896, fig. 12 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]

drawing: A.R. Tangerini
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anisochromus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anisochromus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=274771

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chromolaena polyantha (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) R.M.King & H.Rob.
  2. Eupatorium adspersum Klatt
  3. Eupatorium anisochromum Klatt ex T.Durand & Pitt.
  4. Eupatorium anisochromum Klatt
  5. Eupatorium durandi Klatt ex T.Durand & Pitt.
  6. Eupatorium durandii Klatt
  7. Eupatorium polanthum Klatt
  8. Eupatorium polyanthum Sch.Bip. ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ageratina anisochroma (Klatt) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 62: p. 896, fig. 12 (1975) [A.R. Tangerini]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iupqd354n8hjrucgj2kqmk9v63
SESSION date in: 2018-08-16
SESSION time in: 01:15:59
SESSION unix time in : 1534374959
SESSION unix time out: 1534375559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1534374959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.62